District 10-4A swimming / diving results


Results from the District 10-4A swimming and diving championship meet held on Saturday at Austin College: (Note: All distances are in yards.)

Girls

Team scores

1. Prosper 166

2. Paris 108

3. North Lamar 70

4. Sherman 58

5. Denison 52

6. Pottsboro 16

6. Dodd City 16

8. Gunter 9

Event results

200 Medley Relay — 1. Prosper A, 1:58.88 (Long, Jennifer; Nelson, Destiny; Brown, Julianne; Palsson, Alyssa); 2. Paris A, 2:10.79 (Lane, Natalie; Coston, Kaley; Mann, Sarah; Clement, Avery); 3. North Lamar A, 2:13.69 (Sullivan, Tori; Stankus, Olivia; Thompson, Claire; Dawson, Kathleen); 4. Denison A, 2:16.78 (Haskett, Ariel; Morgan, Haeleigh; Fryar, Tori; Hayes, Martha); 5. Sherman A, 2:20.12 (Segich, Nicole; Smith, Chelsea; Orellana, Vanessa; Pressley, Rebecca).

200 Free — 1. Denison, Fryar, Tori, 1:58.85; 2. Pottsboro, Recer, Laney, 2:02.63; 3. Denison, Hayes, Martha, 2:16.76; 4. Prosper, Carlin, Kelly, 2:23.77; 5. Sherman, Segich, Nicole, 2:30.26; 6. Prosper, Cate, Audrey, 2:30.72.

200 IM — 1. Prosper, Nelson, Destiny, 2:06.59; 2. North Lamar, Stankus, Olivia, 2:21.36; 3. Prosper, Gardiner, Grace, 2:31.60; 4. Paris, Plummer, Cheyenne, 2:41.82; 5. North Lamar, Thompson, Claire, 2:51.03; 6. Sherman, Orellana, Vanessa, 2:51.13.

50 Free — 1. Dodd City, Fannin, Miranda, 26.06; 2. Prosper, Palsson, Alyssa, 26.76; 3. Paris, Lane, Natalie, 27.52; 4. Paris, Coston, Kaley, 29.27; 5. Paris, Clement, Avery, 29.39; 6. Paris, Croushore, Sarah, 31.14.

1 mtr Diving — 1. Prosper, Dymond, Miranda, 327.30; 2. Prosper, Morales, Marcella, 247.75; 3. Prosper, Miles, Spencer, 128.40.

100 Fly — 1. Prosper, Brown, Julianne, 1:06.72; 2. Prosper, Gardiner, Grace, 1:09.63; 3. Paris, Mann, Sarah, 1:11.60; 4. Prosper, Long, Jennifer, 1:14.10; 5. Sherman, Orellana, Vanessa, 1:16.85; 6. Prosper, Rowley, Zoe, 1:18.17.

100 Free — 1. Pottsboro, Recer, Laney, 56.20; 2. Paris, Lane, Natalie, 1:01.08; 3. Prosper, Brown, Julianne, 1:01.20; 4. Denison, Hayes, Martha, 1:01.45; 5. North Lamar, Dawson, Kathleen, 1:05.67; 6. Prosper, Cate, Audrey, 1:08.06.

500 Free — 1. Denison, Fryar, Tori, 5:11.80; 2. Paris, Mann, Sarah, 6:02.18; 3. Prosper, Carlin, Kelly, 6:18.21; 4. Gunter, Rowe, Madeline, 6:35.36; 5. Sherman, Segich, Nicole, 6:55.91; 6. Sherman, Johnson, Madisen, 6:56.91.

200 Free Relay — 1. Prosper A, 1:47.75 (Brown, Julianne; Long, Jennifer; Palsson, Alyssa; Nelson, Destiny); 2. North Lamar A, 2:00.21 (Thompson, Claire; Reavis, Taylor; Dawson, Kathleen; Stankus, Olivia); 3. Denison A, 2:02.14 (Fryar, Tori; Norris, Rayni; Haskett, Arie; Hayes, Martha); 4. Paris A, 2:02.75 (Singh, Shreya; Young, Zoie; Prakash, Shikha; Plummer, Cheyenne); 5. Sherman A, 2:05.08 (Orellana, Vanessa; Smith, Chelsea; Pressley, Rebecca; Segich, Nicole).

100 Back — 1. North Lamar, Stankus, Olivia, 1:03.73; 2. Paris, Plummer, Cheyenne, 1:10.48; 3. Prosper, Long, Jennifer, 1:12.16; 4. Paris, Clement, Avery, 1:14.45; 5. Gunter, Rowe, Madeline, 1:17.20; 6. Paris, Prakash, Shikha, 1:19.84.

100 Breast — 1. Prosper, Nelson, Destiny, 1:06.73; 2. Dodd City, Fannin, Miranda, 1:10.31; 3. Prosper, Palsson, Alyssa, 1:13.53; 4. North Lamar, Thompson, Claire, 1:26.49; 5. Sherman, Jennings, Emma, 1:27.63; 6. Paris, Coston, Kaley, 1:27.77.

400 Free Relay — 1. Paris A, 4:20.07 (Mann, Sarah; Clement, Avery; Coston, Kaley; Lane, Natalie); 2. Prosper A, 4:34.22 (Carlin, Kelly; Cate, Audrey; Sayers, Maryann; Gardiner, Grace); 3. North Lamar A, 4:58.16 (Stone, Erin; Sullivan, Tori; Reavis, Taylor; Dawson, Kathleen); 4. Sherman A, 5:04.71 (Gundersheimer, Ellie; Johnson, Madisen; Ward, Katherine; Wright, Ashley).

Boys

Team scores

1. Prosper 186

2. Paris 111

3. Sherman 92.5

4. North Lamar 44.5

5. Dodd City 18

6. Denison 2

Event results

200 Medley Relay — 1. Paris A, 1:49.11 (Hudgins, Sam; Gilbert, Bentley T; Brown, Jeremy; Gilbert, Scott); 2. Prosper A, 1:49.14 (Madden, John; Wooley, Brent; Rivas, Roman; LuAllen, Mason); 3. Sherman A, 1:55.55 (Bohnet, Sean; Singleton, Trevor; McTee, Saxon; Suarez, Rafael).

200 Free — 1. Dodd City, Fannin, Wyatt, 1:56.41; 2. Prosper, Kopenski, Jacob, 2:05.78; 3. Prosper, Vogelsang, Andrew, 2:06.18; 4. Paris, Gilbert, Scott, 2:08.62; 5. Sherman, McCrory, Alyx, 2:08.99; 6. Paris, Williamson, Kaileb, 2:14.17.

200 IM — 1. North Lamar, Nicholson, Ethan, 2:10.02; 2. Prosper, Keffer, Max, 2:21.48; 3. Prosper, Walker, Austin, 2:32.03; 4. Prosper, Hendricks, Dayton, 2:37.45; 5. Prosper, Green, Carson, 2:39.53; 6. Sherman, Couch, Jerrid, 3:04.20.

50 Free — 1. Paris, Gilbert, Bentley T, 23.46; Prosper, Rivas, Roman, 23.58; Paris, Brown, Jeremy, 24.02; Prosper, Madden, John, 24.16; Prosper, LuAllen, Mason, 24.18; Paris, Hudgins, Sam, 24.30.

1 mtr Diving — 1. Prosper, Kimball, Davis, 121.45.

100 Fly — 1. North Lamar, Nicholson, Ethan, 58.65; 2. Sherman, McTee, Saxon, 59.75; 3. Paris, Brown, Jeremy, 1:02.82; 4. Sherman, Suarez, Rafael, 1:08.01; 5. Prosper, Hendricks, Dayton, 1:11.42; 6. Prosper, Walker, Austin, 1:16.50.

100 Free — 1. Paris, Gilbert, Bentley T, 50.57; 2. Prosper, Rivas, Roman, 52.06; 3. Prosper, LuAllen, Mason, 55.08; 4. Prosper, Vogelsang, Andrew, 56.29; 5. North Lamar, Conner, Ryan, 57.01; 6. Sherman, Miller, Cahl, 59.98.

500 Free — 1. Prosper, Kopenski, Jacob, 5:42.86; 2. Sherman, McTee, Saxon, 6:03.39; 3. Paris, Williamson, Kaileb, 6:06.16; 4. Prosper, Vancise, Edward, 6:41.96; 5. Prosper, Garcia, Zackery, 6:42.20; 6. Prosper, Benton, Foster, 6:43.39.

200 Free Relay — 1. Prosper A, 1:36.72 (Wooley, Brent; Madden, John; LuAllen, Mason; Rivas, Roman); 2. Sherman A, 1:42.66 (McCrory, Alyx; McTee, Saxon; Bohnet, Sean; Suarez, Rafael); 3. North Lamar A, 1:45.83 (Conner, Ryan; Basden, Ty; Chumbley, Colton; Nicholson, Ethan); 4. Paris A, 1:51.98 (Rushing, Dakota; Weathers, Kevin; White, Jeffery; Williamson, Kaileb).

100 Back — 1. Prosper, Madden, John, 1:00.06; 2. Paris, Hudgins, Sam, 1:00.61; 3. Prosper, Keffer, Max, 1:04.92; 4. Sherman, McCrory, Alyx, 1:05.67; 5. Prosper, Kimball, Davis, 1:10.01; 6. Sherman, Bohnet, Sean, 1:11.80.

100 Breast — 1. Dodd City, Fannin, Wyatt, 1:07.05; 2. Prosper, Wooley, Brent, 1:13.27; 3. Sherman, Singleton, Trevor, 1:13.65; 4. Paris, White, Jeffery, 1:19.90; 5. Sherman, Beutler, Moritz, 1:20.45; 6. Sherman, Mancill, Jake, 1:20.75.

400 Free Relay — 1. Paris A, 3:39.98 (Brown, Jeremy; Gilbert, Scott; Hudgins, Sam; Gilbert, Bentley T); 2. Prosper A, 3:52.11 (Wooley, Brent; Keffer, Max; Kopenski, Jacob; Vogelsang, Andrew); 3. Sherman A, 4:05.73 (McCrory, Alyx; Miller, Cahl; Couch, Jerrid; Singleton, Trevor); 4. North Lamar A, 4:06.14 (Stone, Tyler; Nicholson, Ethan; Chumbley, Colton; Conner, Ryan).