S&S powerlifting meet results


SADLER — Results from the S&S powerlifting meet on Thursday and Saturday:

Boys

Team results

1. Bonham 36

2. Pilot Point 31

3. Whitesboro 19

4. Howe 17

5. Sanger 13

6. Celina 12

7. S&S 11

8. Leonard 9

8. Pottsboro 9

10. Gunter 7

Individual results

114 pounds

1. Matthew Palmer, Bonham 765

2. Marco Hernandez, Bonham 650

3. Danney Rivera, Ponder 640

4. Daniel Loredo, Bonham 630

5. Juan Salazar, Bonham 625

123 pounds

1. Russell Wilcox, Leonard 850

2. Kenieth Dodson, P’boro 780

3. Sebastian Guerra, P. Point 780

4. Jorge Solano, Bonham 750

5. Raymond Bhi Kahi, P. Point 670

132 pounds

1. Kyle Garner, Gunter 940

2. Robert Schilling, Bonham 915

3. Kaleb Beck, Howe 835

4. Grant Carter, Sanger 820

5. Koby Parker, Pottsboro 820

148 pounds

1. Will Carter, Sanger 1,140

2. Dylan Sema, Krum 1,120

3. Stephen Steele, P’boro 1,105

4. Ty Slaughter, W’boro 1,085

5. Ion Concepcion, Krum 1,055

165 pounds

1. Brice Chaney, W’boro 1,195

2. Joaquin Lopez, Howe 1,175

3. Tanner Johnson, W’boro 1,075

4. Jarrett Wilson, P. Point 1,070

5. Austin Vaden, Celina 1,050

181 pounds

1. John Groff, Pilot Point 1,245

2. Luis Erives, S&S 1,150

3. Kenton Manis, Bonham 1,140

4. Stephen Duncan, Celina 1,065

5. Frisck Foster, Celina 1,025

198 pounds

1. Jeremiah Bohoms, Celina 1,325

2. Freddie Roman, P. Point 1,275

3. Derek Shelby, Sanger 1,255

4. Arnold Contreras, Leo. 1,080

5. Chris White, Gainesville 1,070

220 pounds

1. Mikey Dobbles, Bonham 1,260

2. Thomas Morales, W’boro 1,180

3. James Kemp, Anna 1,135

4. Shawn Shugart, C’burg 1,075

5. Alex Cole, Van Alstyne 1,040

242 pounds

1. Riley Stottel, Pilot Point 1,500

2. Heber Hernandez, S&S 1,385

3. Chris Aivalidtis, Ponder 1,375

4. Dawson Stewart, Howe 1,280

5. Ethan Lawson, S&S 1,215

275 pounds

1. Matt Poursoltani, P. Point 1,850

2. Ethan Watson, Bonham 1,435

3. Scott Blair, Anna 1,430

4. Bryan Townsend, W’boro 1,375

5. Kyle Scheffler, Sanger 1,325

Super heavyweight

1. Kaleb Espinosa, Howe 1,285

2. Marcos Garcia, Gainesville 1,135

3. Alec Dickinson, Bells 705

Girls

Team results

1. Whitesboro 34

2. Bonham 29

3. S&S 19

4. Leonard 19

5. Anna 16

6. Little Elm 15

7. Krum 10

8. Sanger 9

9. Denison 9

10. Tom Bean 7

10. Collinsville 7

Individual results

97 pounds

1. Terilyn Bufkin, Whitesboro 560

2. Kelsea Brinlee, Bonham 480

3. Chloe Keating, Bells 445

4. Elizabeth Gonzalez, Den. 425

5. Angelica Smith, Bonham 375

105 pounds

1. Makayla Boatwright, Bon. 550

2. Taylor Shults, Pottsboro 515

3. Kerstin Hannon, Little Elm 495

4. Skye Johnson, Denison 485

5. Modesty Novin, Little Elm 465

114 pounds

1. Vana Springer, Anna 650

2. Erin Escobedo, Sanger 570

3. Sarah Holloway, Little Elm 570

4. Julia Hudspeth, W’boro 535

5. Judi Carter, Whitesboro 515

123 pounds

1. Sarah Langford, Tom Bean 550

2. Natalie Dills, Leonard 550

3. Aimee Nichols, Little Elm 535

4. Beatriz Mages, Little Elm 510

5. Emily Weckar, Krum 500

132 pounds

1. Madison Slaughter, W’boro 750

2. Townsend Jambor, S&S 685

3. Destiny Dills, Bonham 595

4. Olivia Bennett, Melissa 590

5. Malena Farber, Leonard 585

148 pounds

1. Savannah Crowe, W’boro 710

2. Malynda Martin, S&S 680

3. Jaya Germon, Little Elm 655

4. Mackenzie Ripple, Krum 650

5. Brittany Wilson, Sanger 620

165 pounds

1. Becky Morris, Whitesboro 715

2. Lori Arion, Van Alstyne 670

3. Mikayla Pokomy, W’boro 640

4. Kaitlyn Baird, Krum 540

5. Maura Watson, Bonham 535

181 pounds

1. Macy Alexander, S&S 830

2. Ashley Williams, C’burg 620

3. Savannah Matheus, Sang. 610

4. Ashleigh Cherry, Krum 310

198 pounds

1. Sydney Rowell, Anna 685

2. Bailey Bridges, Denison 685

3. Candace Rich, Bonham 680

4. Audrey Richardson, Bon. 680

5. Rahven Bounds, S&S 680

220 pounds

1. Nikki Bateman, Bonham 1,000

2. Tenasha Ballard, Leonard 730

3. Briawna Lytle, Krum 725

4. Joshlyn Williston, Leonard 715

5. Jessica Davis, S&S 530

220+ pounds

1. Abbey Williams, Collinsville 740

2. Tara Howard, Leonard 720

3. Taylor Metz, Bells 710

4. Kylie Keeton, Anna 640

5. Rachel Owens, Leonard 615